Is Rasmussen Finally Finished?!?

Damn!! Ken Cuccinelli is eating a big shit sandwich if these poll numbers from Rasmussen are to be believed.   According to Rasmussen BigMac McAuliffe is up 50-33 over the Cooch Cuccinelli. I am not going to jump on these poll numbers because of how suck-tastic Rasmussen did in 2012. 

Did Willard Romney win Colorado, Virginia, or Iowa?

By the way, great job Bill Rasmussen.

Nope, this latest poll means as much as other Rasmussen polls mean in the wake of his crap 2012 polling – that’s right dickshit nothing,

This may generate a day of media/blog bases hysteria, in the long run (like most things Rasmussen now does) it is best left ignored.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s